Bergeron Entrepreneurs in Science and Technology

Close mobile menu

BEST Awards Recipients

.


⠀BEST ENTRANCE AWARD 2021⠀
Luana Ribeiro Madeira Computer Science, Kiara Mavalwala Engineering, Hussam Baradei Software Engineering, Shabbir Abedi Computer Science, Fadi Naem Software Engineering, Awais Choudhry Honours Computer Science (BA), Jackson Cheung Computer Science (BA), Yashitha Madanapalli Computer Science, Sara Jackson Honours Computer Science (BSc), Edris Anwary Engineering, Mohammad Ahmed Mahfooz Computer Engineering, Ali Saheb Engineering, Vachaspathy Sreedhar Computer Science




⠀BEST ENTRANCE AWARD 2020⠀
Ayana Siddiqui Computer Science, Imam Khalid Computer Science, Krishnika Raveendranathan Engineering, Aadil Ali Computer Science, La-shaun Boothe Mechanical Engineering, Adnan Fahad Faizi Computer Science, Quardin Lyttle Computer Engineering, Kamaljit Kaur Grewal Computer Science, Jessica Moosaie Engineering, Madison Kidd Civil Engineering, Ilia Azari Space Engineering, Hoshner Tavadia Computer Science




⠀BEST ENTRANCE AWARD 2019⠀
Dante Laviolett, Rashiq Shahad, Mabin Mathew, Yusra Sani, Xamida Hudson-De Carvalho, Shaznush Sami, Sasha Latchaev, Bardia Naderi, Phu Nuguyen



⠀BEST ENTRANCE AWARD 2018⠀
Badraddin Abdi, Thach Chieu Bao, Fabian Cojman, Wenjun Junlong Jiang Huang, Jenny Kim, Sudhanshu Laroiya, Nafisa Nishat, Rohit Prabhakaran, Maria Sitkovets, Constantine Stamatiou-Meraklis



⠀BEST ENTRANCE AWARD 2017⠀
Kevin Dang, Megan Gran, Sukhmeet Jagdev, Allen Kaplan, Nippun Rajiv Nangia, Joshua Olowoyeye, Zheng Qi, Melika Shadman, Shivani Thaker
⠀BEST AWARD 2021⠀
Phuong (Matthew) Tran, Gagenpreet Benipal, Yash Chauhan, Nicholas Di Scipio




⠀BEST AWARD 2017⠀
Left to right: Dr. Andrew Maxwell (Bergeron Chair in Technology Entrepreneurship), Ramona Sartipi, Theresa Nguyen, Amal Dave, Gurdev Matharu

⠀BERGERON FELLOWSHIP 2019⠀
Artem Solovey




⠀BERGERON FELLOWSHIP 2018⠀
Cameron Boyce




⠀BERGERON FELLOWSHIP 2018⠀
Linar Ismagilov

⠀BERGERON MEDAL 2022⠀
Allen Kaplan, Software Engineering
Link to Article



Olga Klushina receiving the Bergeron Medal
⠀BERGERON MEDAL 2021⠀
Olga Klushina, Electrical Engineering
Link to Article




⠀BERGERON MEDAL 2020⠀
Theresa Nguyen, Mechanical Engineering




⠀BERGERON MEDAL 2020⠀
Semi Hasaj, Space Engineering




⠀BERGERON MEDAL 2019⠀
Mitchell Palmer, Geomatics Engineering




⠀BERGERON MEDAL 2018⠀
Cameron Boyce, Electrical Engineering




⠀BERGERON MEDAL 2017⠀
Oskar Nibruski, Software Engineering